Annual Taekwon-Do Championships 2010

Date of Championship : 29th May 2010
Venue: Henry Park Primary School
Chairman: Mr. Thian Chuan Kai

——————————————————————————————-

Overall Results

INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

JUNIOR MALE (14 & BELOW) [WHITE – YELLOW/GREEN]

1 YUDHA NURRIZKY
2 NATHAN IAN BROWN
3 LEE TYLER

JUNIOR MALE (14 & BELOW) [GREEN – BLUE/RED]

1 SKYE LEE
2 UZAIR ASHRAFF B. ABDUL RASID
3 MAXIMILLIAN ISAAC WEE

JUNIOR MALE (14 & BELOW) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
2 ALEXANDER KROEPFL
3 YONG CHENG HOA HUBERT
4 TOBIAS TUNGLAND

SENIOR MALE (15 & ABOVE) [GREEN – BLUE/RED]

1 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI
2 GRAHAM RANCE
3 MOK KAI YAN JOEL

SENIOR MALE (15 & ABOVE) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 T.SATHESH
2 A.JESU ANTHONY
3 NG JIASHENG
4 HOO TENG YANG

JUNIOR FEMALE (14 & BELOW) [GREEN – BLUE/RED]

1 AZIEMAH QISTINA BTE AZMAN

JUNIOR FEMALE (14 & BELOW) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 LIM YUN JIA ALLYSON
2 YONG TING QI TIFFANY

SENIOR FEMALE (15 & ABOVE) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 WANG LILING
2 CARNATION CHAI

—————————————————————————-

FREE SPARRING

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – MICRO (UP TO 28KG)

1 PRAVEEN S/O KRISHNAN
2 RUSSELL SEOW

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – LIGHT (29KG – 37KG)

1 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
2 NUR MD HAZWAN BIN RIDWAN
3 YUDHA NURRIZKY
4 LEE JING RUI HAROLD

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – MIDDLE (38KG – 46KG)

1 NATHAN IAN BROWN

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – HEAVY (47KG – 54KG)

1 JORDAN LIM YOCK TECK

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – HYPER (55KG & ABOVE)

1 TOBIAS TUNGLAND

JUNIOR FEMALE SPARRING – HEAVY (42KG – 52KG)

1 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING

SENIOR MALE SPARRING – LIGHT (55KG – 63KG)

1 A.JESU ANTHONY
2 T.SATHESH
3 HOO TENG YANG

SENIOR MALE SPARRING – MIDDLE (64KG – 71KG)

1 GRAHAM RANCE

SENIOR MALE SPARRING – HYPER (81KG & ABOVE)

1 NG JIASHENG

SENIOR FEMALE SPARRING – HEAVY (64KG – 70KG)

1 CARNATION CHAI

—————————————————————————-

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE – FLYING FRONT KICK

JUNIOR MALE (12 & BELOW)

1 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
2 YUDHA NURRIZKY
3 NATHAN IAN BROWN
4 NUR MD HAZWAN BIN RIDWAN

SENIOR MALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 A.JESU ANTHONY
2 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI
3 T. SATHESH
4 HOO TENG YANG

JUNIOR FEMALE (12 & BELOW)

1 AZIEMAH QISTINA BTE AZMAN
2 YONG TING QI TIFFANY

SENIOR FEMALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING
2 CARNATION CHAI

—————————————————————————-

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE – FLYING SIDE KICK

JUNIOR MALE (12 & BELOW)

1 YUDHA NURRIZKY
2 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
3 SRESHTA VARCESVI
4 NUR MD HAZWAN BIN RIDWAN

SENIOR MALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI
2 A.JESU ANTHONY
3 HOO TENG YANG
4 T.SATHESH

JUNIOR FEMALE (12 & BELOW)

1 YONG TING QI TIFFANY
2 AZIEMAH QISTINA BTE AZMAN

SENIOR FEMALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 CARNATION CHAI
2 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING

—————————————————————————-

POWER BREAKING

SENIOR MALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 NG JIASHENG
2 A.JESU ANTHONY
2 GRAHAM RANCE
2 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI

SENIOR FEMALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING
2 CARNATION CHAI

© Island Taekwon-Do Centre 2010

<< Back to Events

Leave a Reply