Junior & Senior Black Belt Certificate Presentation (01/05/10)

Grading Date: 1 May, 2010
Presentation Date: 30 May, 2010

Absent with apologies: Ms. Wan Ying Rachel Chun, Mr. Pravindana Madana, Ms. Shuqing Justina Sun, Mr. Donald Tan, Mr. Tobias Tungland, Mr. Sean Lim, Ms. Jade Lim, Mr. Wilson Tan, Mr. Ashton Kam, Mr. Timothy Liu.

——————————————————————————————-

Senior Black Belt Examination

Examiner: Master Daniel Sng, 7th Degree Black Belt

Name New Rank
Mr. Zhi Yong, Derrick Yong 3rd Degree
Ms. Wan Ying Rachel Chun 1st Degree
Mr. Brandon Lim 1st Degree
Mr. Pravindana Madana 1st Degree
Ms. Shuqing Justina Sun 1st Degree
Mr. Donald Tan 1st Degree

Junior Black Belt Examination

Examiner: Jonathan Sun, 4th Degree Black Belt

Name New Rank
Mr. Tobias Tungland Junior Black Belt
Mr. Sean Lim Junior Black Belt
Ms. Jade Lim Junior Black Belt
Mr. Gavin Soon Junior Black Belt
Mr. Wong Li Heng Junior Black Belt
Ms. Tiffany Yong Junior Black Belt
Mr. Wilson Tan Junior Black Belt
Mr. Ashton Kam Junior Black Belt
Mr. Jerrold Yip Junior Black Belt
Mr. Timothy Liu Junior Black Belt

ITF Singapore
© Island Taekwon-Do Centre 2010

Annual Taekwon-Do Championships 2010

Date of Championship : 29th May 2010
Venue: Henry Park Primary School
Chairman: Mr. Thian Chuan Kai

——————————————————————————————-

Overall Results

INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

JUNIOR MALE (14 & BELOW) [WHITE – YELLOW/GREEN]

1 YUDHA NURRIZKY
2 NATHAN IAN BROWN
3 LEE TYLER

JUNIOR MALE (14 & BELOW) [GREEN – BLUE/RED]

1 SKYE LEE
2 UZAIR ASHRAFF B. ABDUL RASID
3 MAXIMILLIAN ISAAC WEE

JUNIOR MALE (14 & BELOW) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
2 ALEXANDER KROEPFL
3 YONG CHENG HOA HUBERT
4 TOBIAS TUNGLAND

SENIOR MALE (15 & ABOVE) [GREEN – BLUE/RED]

1 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI
2 GRAHAM RANCE
3 MOK KAI YAN JOEL

SENIOR MALE (15 & ABOVE) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 T.SATHESH
2 A.JESU ANTHONY
3 NG JIASHENG
4 HOO TENG YANG

JUNIOR FEMALE (14 & BELOW) [GREEN – BLUE/RED]

1 AZIEMAH QISTINA BTE AZMAN

JUNIOR FEMALE (14 & BELOW) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 LIM YUN JIA ALLYSON
2 YONG TING QI TIFFANY

SENIOR FEMALE (15 & ABOVE) [RED – JUNIOR BLACK]

1 WANG LILING
2 CARNATION CHAI

—————————————————————————-

FREE SPARRING

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – MICRO (UP TO 28KG)

1 PRAVEEN S/O KRISHNAN
2 RUSSELL SEOW

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – LIGHT (29KG – 37KG)

1 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
2 NUR MD HAZWAN BIN RIDWAN
3 YUDHA NURRIZKY
4 LEE JING RUI HAROLD

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – MIDDLE (38KG – 46KG)

1 NATHAN IAN BROWN

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – HEAVY (47KG – 54KG)

1 JORDAN LIM YOCK TECK

JUNIOR MALE SPARRING – HYPER (55KG & ABOVE)

1 TOBIAS TUNGLAND

JUNIOR FEMALE SPARRING – HEAVY (42KG – 52KG)

1 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING

SENIOR MALE SPARRING – LIGHT (55KG – 63KG)

1 A.JESU ANTHONY
2 T.SATHESH
3 HOO TENG YANG

SENIOR MALE SPARRING – MIDDLE (64KG – 71KG)

1 GRAHAM RANCE

SENIOR MALE SPARRING – HYPER (81KG & ABOVE)

1 NG JIASHENG

SENIOR FEMALE SPARRING – HEAVY (64KG – 70KG)

1 CARNATION CHAI

—————————————————————————-

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE – FLYING FRONT KICK

JUNIOR MALE (12 & BELOW)

1 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
2 YUDHA NURRIZKY
3 NATHAN IAN BROWN
4 NUR MD HAZWAN BIN RIDWAN

SENIOR MALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 A.JESU ANTHONY
2 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI
3 T. SATHESH
4 HOO TENG YANG

JUNIOR FEMALE (12 & BELOW)

1 AZIEMAH QISTINA BTE AZMAN
2 YONG TING QI TIFFANY

SENIOR FEMALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING
2 CARNATION CHAI

—————————————————————————-

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE – FLYING SIDE KICK

JUNIOR MALE (12 & BELOW)

1 YUDHA NURRIZKY
2 SOON SHI HUA GAVIN
3 SRESHTA VARCESVI
4 NUR MD HAZWAN BIN RIDWAN

SENIOR MALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI
2 A.JESU ANTHONY
3 HOO TENG YANG
4 T.SATHESH

JUNIOR FEMALE (12 & BELOW)

1 YONG TING QI TIFFANY
2 AZIEMAH QISTINA BTE AZMAN

SENIOR FEMALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 CARNATION CHAI
2 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING

—————————————————————————-

POWER BREAKING

SENIOR MALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 NG JIASHENG
2 A.JESU ANTHONY
2 GRAHAM RANCE
2 ADRIAN LOH HOW WEI

SENIOR FEMALE (13 & ABOVE)

1 KAITLIN TAN HUI LING
2 CARNATION CHAI

© Island Taekwon-Do Centre 2010

<< Back to Events